Baobab oil is known for its very effective moisturizing properties. It is obtained from the seeds of the baobab tree. This tree is one of the most characteristic and emblematic trees of Africa. Its precious oil contains an array of vitamins (A, C, D, E and F) and essential fatty acids.
The bursting properties deeply nourish the skin and hair. Indeed, this oil is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not clog pores.
Emollient – It is an excellent moisturizer for the skin.
Insulator – It protects the skin from excessive high and low temperatures.
Rejuvenator – It promotes rejuvenation of skin cells.
Non-siccative – It does not dry for a long time.
Cicatrizant – promote wound healing.
Antioxidant – It prevents the skin from free radical damage.
Anti-Inflammatory – because of the presence of omega fatty acids in it.
It is suitable for all skin types and helps to tighten and tone. Thanks to his soothing properties,
this natural healer helps alleviate itchiness and dryness associated with:
Skin Disorder : Psoriasis, Acne, Rosacea, Eczema, Ichthyyosis, …
Scarring and Stretch marks.
Castor oil is a pale yellow liquid extracted from castor beans (Ricinus communis). Anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, Castor oil has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits for skin infections and other skin problems (cicatrization, sunburn, abrasions, acne, dry skin, boils, warts, stretch marks, chronic itching and inflamed skin....). It helps to soothe and fight skin problems, stimulates the production of collagen and elastin which can soften and moisturize the skin.
Moisturizer : The high concentrated fatty acids penetrate the skin easily. This helps remove dry patches and restores hydration of the skin.
Nails treatment : Vitamin E found in castor oil is excellent for treating brittle nail and ragged cuticles.
Fade Scars : it can produce permanent solution naturally. the fatty acids penetrate deep within the scar tissue and plump it out while encouraging the growth of healthy tissues around it.
Wrinkle treatment : it is a natural emollient that penetrates the skin and helps stimulate the production of collagen and elastin which can soften and hydrate the skin. It restores and rejuvenates skin's natural youthful appearance by making skin smoother, softer and pliant.
Promotes Hair growth : it is the best remedy for promoting hair growth, since the oil boosts blood circulation to the follicles, leading to faster hair growth. The oil also has omega-6 essential fatty acids, responsible for healthy hair.
Scalp Infection treatment : with castor oil’s anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties, you can fight pathogens and micro-organism, responsible for such problems such as major hair problems like bald patches and itchy scalp.
With its high level of lauric acid, coconut oil is perfect for nourishing all types of hair, especially dry and frizzy hair. Its phenolic acids and fatty acid bring it antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, smoothing and repairing virtues. For the skin, it has anti-aging, antibacterial and antifungal properties.
Coconut oil is :
• Naturally perfumed
• Nourishing and Moisturizing
• Soft and soothing
• Foaming and creamy
Coconut oil heals and improves :
Dry and Damaged skins
Curly and afro hair
Dry and lifeless hair
Soft and dull hair
A symbol of longevity, olive oil is known for its many benefits. Obtained by cold pressing of the olivepulp, it is renowned for its nourishing, softening and emollient virues, but also for its healing properties.The content is very close to breast milk, it contains 80% essential fatty acids (oleic, linoleic and palmitic),and also vitamins A, E, C and D, chlorophyll. This composition promotes cell growth and wound healing. Thanks to its vitamin E and antioxidants, olive oil protects, soothes and moisturizes. It does not clogpores or dry out but deeply cleanses the skin.
Nourishing, emollient and rich - naturally regulates the hydration of the skin and nourishes it
Antioxidant - reduces skin aging by protecting it from the effects of free radicals
Soothing - soothes irritations
Mild - suitable for the most sensitive skin
Skin damages : Irritated skin, Dry skin Eczema, Psoriasis, Pityriasis
Dry and/or sensitive hair
Antibacterial, invigorating, restorative, nourishing and moisturizing Sesame Oil constitutes the perfect solution for a healthy and beautiful hair and skin. With its regenerating and antioxidant action, sesame oil contains vitamin E, F, A and B, rich in minerals, trace elements and unsaturated fatty acids (omega 6). Sesame seeds are full of zinc, an essential mineral for producing collagen and giving skin more elasticity. Zinc also helps damaged tissues in the body to repair.
Sesame oil is rich with :• Vitamin E (20 to 50 mg per 100 g of oil): natural antioxidant• Mineral salts including Selenium: antioxidants
Dry and irritated skins
Eczema, psoriasis, desquamation
Mature skin: action lines and wrinkles
Sooth burns and prevent skin related disorders
It is also conferred a protective effect against UV rays.
Sesame oil is excellent for hair beauty and growth :
It acts effectively against hair loss.
It does not grease hair; it makes them soft and silky.
It combats dry scalp.
It stimulates blood circulation and helps hair growth.